Linda Sini

Please add an image!
Birth Date:
13.02.1924
Death date:
05.02.1999
Categories:
Actor
Nationality:
 italian
Cemetery:
Set cemetery

Linda Sini (13 February 1924 – 5 February 1999) was an Italian film actress.

She made 75 appearances between 1950 and 1979 and several appearances after this, mostly in film.

Debuting in Sigillo rosso in 1950, she went on to star in films such as Luigi Zampa's comedy Anni ruggenti (1962), and the James Bond spy spoofs 002 operazione Luna and A 001, operazione Giamaica (1965).

Although primarily a film actress, she did appear in Joe Petrosino (1972) and in Il 90 in 1979. In 1986 she appeared in Anemia.

Selected filmography

  • Beauties on Motor Scooters (1952)
  • Gastone (1960)
  • Tough Guys (1960)
  • Sexy Toto (1963)
  • They Call Me Hallelujah (1971)

Source: wikipedia.org

No places

    loading...

        Relations

        Relation nameRelation typeBirth DateDeath dateDescription
        1Laura AntonelliLaura AntonelliCoworker28.11.194122.06.2015
        2TotòTotòCoworker15.02.189815.04.1967
        3Paola BorboniPaola BorboniCoworker01.01.1900
        4Carlo PontiCarlo PontiCoworker11.12.191210.01.2007
        5Virna  LisiVirna LisiCoworker08.11.193618.12.2014
        6Marisa Del FrateMarisa Del FrateFamiliar11.03.193106.02.2015
        7Renzo  MontagnaniRenzo MontagnaniFamiliar11.09.193022.05.1997

        No events set

        Tags